Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Adams Homes Realty Inc - Contact: 352-592-7513
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Adams Homes Realty Inc - Contact: 352-592-7513 2617 Clearwood Street Inverness, FL 34452
Sold on 05/06/2026
$264,950 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
05/06/2026
05/06/2026
Taxes
$117(2024)
$117(2024)
Lot Size
10,125 SQFT
10,125 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Listed By
James Porschakin, Adams Homes Realty Inc, Contact: 352-592-7513
Bought with
Rob Tessmer, Jr., Coldwell Banker Investors Real
Rob Tessmer, Jr., Coldwell Banker Investors Real
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:43 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Inverness Village Unit 03
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary School
- Middle School: Inverness Middle School
- High School: Citrus High School
Parking
- Driveway
Living Area
- 1,511 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 26, 2026
Price Changed
$264,950
-4%
-$10,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$274,950
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 07, 2026
Price Changed
$284,950
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 16, 2025
Listed
$294,950
-
-
Additional Information: Adams Homes Realty Inc | 352-592-7513
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 22:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the kitchen with its island and separate dining area, which flows seamlessly into the great room. The convenience of an in-home laundry room adds to the comfort of this home. Step outside to your private lanai and enjoy the serene wooded backyard.
Located in the charming community of Inverness, this home offers both tranquility and modern living.