Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CITRUS COUNTY / Adams Homes Inc.
2617 Clearwood Street Inverness, FL 34452
Sold on 05/06/2026
$264,950 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/06/2026
05/06/2026
Taxes
$117(2024)
$117(2024)
Lot Size
10,125 SQFT
10,125 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Bought with
Robert Tessmer Jr., Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
Robert Tessmer Jr., Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
Source
CITRUS COUNTY
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:34 PM GMT+0000
CITRUS COUNTY
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:34 PM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, High Speed Internet Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Windows
School Information
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,512 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 26, 2026
Price Changed
$264,950
-4%
-$10,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$274,950
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 07, 2026
Price Changed
$284,950
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 15, 2025
Listed
$294,950
-
-